MP High School Teacher Recruitment 2024 {Shortly} PDF, Vacancy, Salary, Fees @esb.mp.gov.in

MP High School Teacher Recruitment:- A notification for the hiring of MP High School Teacher Recruitment 2024 in various syllabus has been published on 28 April 2024, by the Madhya Pradesh Employees Selection Board. Applicants have passed the Teachers Eligibility Test may apply for these positions through the official web portal, esb.mp.gov.in. The online application period for these positions unfasten on May 18, 2024. The MP High School Teacher Recruitment will be corrected from 18 May 2024 to 06 June 2024. MP High School Teacher Recruitment may be just what you need. The recruitment process is designed to help qualified candidates find teaching positions in Madhya Pradesh’s high schools.

To be eligible for the MP High School Teacher Recruitment process, candidates must have a Bachelor’s degree in Education or a related field, as well as a valid teaching certificate. Once they meet the eligibility criteria, candidates can apply online and take part in the selection process, which includes written exams and interviews. Successful candidates will be offered MP High School Teacher Recruitment as high school teachers in Madhya Pradesh, where they will have the opportunity to make a positive impact on the lives of their students. If you’re passionate about teaching and want to make a difference in your community, the MP High School Teacher Recruitment may be the perfect opportunity for you.

WhatsApp Channel Join Button

MP High School Teacher Recruitment 2024

The selection committee has report 8720 open positions for instructors of different subjects. The open positions will be fill up in the state’s numerous government and tribal schools. The MP High School Teacher Recruitment 2024 must be completed and give in by June 1, 2024. The recruitment will be convey out by the Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board, which is also known as Vyapam. The MP High School Teacher Recruitment 2024 will be a great possibility for all those who are looking to make a career in teaching. The state government is offering attractive salaries and interest to the selected applicants, which is sure to captivate a large number of MP High School Teacher Recruitment.

MP High School Teacher Recruitment is a great opportunity to pursue your passion for teaching. To be eligible for this recruitment, candidates must have a Bachelor’s Degree in Education (B.Ed.) and must have cleared the Teacher Eligibility Test (TET). The MP High School Teacher Recruitment process includes a written exam followed by an interview. It is important to note that the application process and exam dates are updated regularly on the official website of the Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board. For more information and guidance on how to apply, candidates can visit the official website or seek assistance from their local education department. Becoming a high school teacher can be a fulfilling career path, and with the MP High School Teacher Recruitment.

WhatsApp Channel Join Button
MP High School Teacher Recruitment

MP High School Teacher 2024 Recruitment Details

OrganizationMadhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board
PostHigh School Teacher
CategoryRecruitment
Vacancies8720
Application ModeOnline
Registration datesMay 18 to June 01, 2024
Selection ProcessWritten TestDocument Verification

Medical Examination

SalaryRs. 36200/- plus allowances
Official Websiteesb.mp.gov.in

Check Also:- IGI Airport Customer Service Agent 

About MP High School Teacher

The official website will host the MP High School Teacher Recruitment application link from 18 May to 1 June 2024. The official notification PDF, application procedure, syllabus, and exam pattern for the MP High School Teacher Recruitment are all detailed in the article below. MP High School Teachers are highly qualified professionals who are dedicated to providing a quality education to their students. They are responsible for creating lesson plans, teaching classes, grading assignments, and helping students reach their full potential.

\

In addition to their academic duties, MP High School Teachers also serve as mentors and advisors to their students, providing guidance on everything from college applications to personal issues. To become an MP High School Teacher, individuals typically need a bachelor’s degree in education or a related field, as well as state certification. If you are interested in pursuing a career in teaching, consider reaching out to current MP High School Teachers or contacting your local school district for more information on the requirements and opportunities available in your area.

MP High School Recruitment Notification PDF

The Madhya Pradesh Proficient Assessment Board, the MP government, declared the MP Secondary Teacher Enlistment 2024 Warning pdf. In its official notice, the board included all pertinent information regarding the MPPEB High School Teacher Vacancy in 2024. Go to esb.mp.gov.in to obtain comprehensive advertising and information about the hiring drive.

MP High School Recruitment Notification PDF is a great resource to help you get started. This PDF provides valuable information about the latest job openings in high schools across Madhya Pradesh. The document includes important details such as eligibility criteria, application procedures, and deadlines, making it easy for you to apply for the positions that interest you. Additionally, the PDF contains contact information for the relevant authorities in case you have any questions or concerns about the recruitment process.

Madhya Pradesh High School Teacher eligibility criteria

The following are the requirements for MP High School Teacher Recruitment 2024.

  • Educational Qualification- A Bachelor’s degree in the relevant field from a reputable university with at least 50% marks is required. Additionally, they must hold a B.Ed. Degree from a reputable school.
  • Age Limit-As of January 1, 2024, candidates must be between the ages of 21 and 40. However, in accordance with government regulations, candidates from reserved categories will have their upper age limit reduced.
  • Language Proficiency- Hindi language proficiency is a must for applicants.

MP HSTST Vacancy Information

  • School Education Department- 7591
  • Tribal Affairs Department- 1129
  • Total: 8720

Application Fees

Candidates from various categories will pay different amounts for the esb.mp.gov.in MP High School Teacher Recruitment application fee. The following is the fee schedule.

  • Unreserved- Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST/OBC/PWD/ Pwd- Rs. 250/-
  • For Backlog: No Fee
  • Apply via the MP Online website- Rs. 60/-
  • Apply through registered Citizen user- Rs. 20/-

Age Limit

As of January 1, 2024, the minimum age for this paper is 21 years old. In accordance with government regulations, candidates from the SC, ST, and OBC groups enjoy an upper age relaxation.

CategoryMaximum Age Relaxation
Male40
Female45
MP Government Employee45
SC/ST/OBC45
Pwd45

Selection Process

The stages of the MP High School Teacher Recruitment 2024 selection process will be.

  • Written Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Read Also:- UP Police Vacancy

MP High School Teacher Vacancy Schedule

Candidates desperately awaited the MP High School Teacher Vacancy 2024 since the release of the HSTET result. The MP High School Teacher Vacancy has been made public by the Madhya Pradesh Government throughout the state. Candidates should fill out the MP High School Teacher Vacancy Application Form according to the schedule before the deadline.

S.No MP High School Teacher Vacancy Registration Schedule
1MP High School Teacher Online Application Start18 May 2024
2MP High School Teacher Online Application Close1 June 2024
3MP High School Teacher Correction Window Closes6 June 2024
4MP High School Teacher Exam dateStarts from 2 August 2024
5MP High School Teacher 2024 Answer KeyTo be notified soon
6Result of MP High School Teacher 2024To be notified soon

MP High School Teacher Vacancy 2024

The Madhya Pradesh Government has announced the availability of 8720 positions for high school teachers in its School Education and Tribal Affairs departments. Madhya Pradesh Secondary Teacher Opening has been delivered in 16 subjects office wise which has been referenced underneath.

Madhya Pradesh High School Teacher Vacancy
SubjectSchool Education DepartmentTribal Affair DepartmentTotal
Hindi5090509
English16451181763
Sanskrit49018508
Urdu42042
Maths12141481362
Biology67679755
Physics611166777
Chemistry651130781
History29212304
Political Science25826284
Geography13910149
Economics26621287
Sociology790988
Commerce46054514
Agriculture231338569
Home Science28028
Grand Total759111298720

Can Check:- SIHFW Rajasthan Dental Technician Recruitment

How to Check MP High School Teacher Recruitment 2024 Online?

Check the MP High School Teacher Recruitment 2024 online, there are a few steps you can take to make the process easier. First, visit the official website of the Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB). Here, you can find all the latest updates and notifications related to the recruitment process.

You can also find information on eligibility criteria, application fees, and important dates. Once you have all the necessary information, you can proceed with filling out your application form and submitting it online. It’s important to keep track of all deadlines and requirements to ensure that your application is complete and submitted on time. Follow the steps below if you want to apply for the MP High School Teacher Recruitment 2024:

  • Visit the official web portal of MPPEB esb.mp.gov.in
  • Click on the site to MP High School Teacher Recruitment 2024.
  • Completely fill out the request form with all the required information.
  • Upload all the need documents.
  • Pay the request fee through online mode.
  • Submit the application form.

Details mentioned In the official notification of MP HSTST 2024

The following information about the MP High School Teacher Recruitment 2024 will be included in the official notification.

  • Name of the Exam
  • Conducting Body
  • Number of Vacancies
  • Post
  • Application Mode
  • Application Fee
  • Eligibility Criteria
  • Selection Process
  • Exam Pattern
  • Exam Syllabus
  • Admit Card
  • Result
  • Pay Scale
  • Official Website

FAQ About MP High School Teacher 2024 Recruitment

When will be the application process start for MP High School Teacher Recruitment Notification?

The application process for High School Teacher Recruitment will be start from 18 May 2024

What is the last date to apply for MP High School Teacher Recruitment ?

The last date to apply for MP High School Teacher Recruitment is 1 June2024

When will be the examination going to held for MP High School Teacher Recruitment ?

The examination will be going to held for MP High School Teacher Recruitment on 2 August 2024

Related Post:-

SSC MTS Recruitment

Gujarat High Court Recruitment

Rajasthan Junior Accountant Recruitment

AIIMS Jodhpur Non-Teaching Recruitment 

WhatsApp Channel Join Button

Leave a Comment